full screen background image

Blazin in the Dark

321

Birth Name: Bulela Nqezo
AKA: Roe
Born: 02 September 1997 (Age 19)
Origin: East London, Eastern Cape
South Africa
Genres: Hip Hop .Rap
Occupation(s): Musician, Songwriter, Producer
Years Active: 2009-Present
Labels: Shack Empire Music
Associated Acts: rZr, Dopey Prolly, Lwaneezy, Sleek B

Bulela Nqezo from Johannesburg, Gauteng province Originally born in the Eastern Cape, East London. He started rapping at the age of twelve in 2009. Having been influenced by an American Musician ‘’Drake’’, and taught himself how to make beats at the age of 13.

He then mastered the craft of being a producer and started putting his vocals on his beats with his former crew members ‘’Ra’eez & Prolly’’, later he then joined a group of musicians who went by the name of ‘’T-Town Clique (TTC)’’ to form a record label ‘’Shack Empire Music’’ in 2014-running.

Comments

comments